Visa-to-United-Kingdom

Want to study in UK?

Find out whether you need to apply for a UK student visa, and how the application process works.

To become an international student in the United Kingdom, one must have student visa. This type of visa is approved if student have an accredited course from an institution located in the United Kingdom. IIBT in partnership with top universities for international students in the United Kingdom will help you to get there through our well designed programs

Apply Student Visa in United Kingdom

To be eligible for student visa, you must be in the right age and meet their minimum requirements. We suggest that you apply student visa before the start of your course in the UK.

Types of UK Student Visa

There are visas for short courses. If you will study for more than 11 months, you should apply for the right visa. Tier 4 Student Visa is the most common type of visa to study in UK. Student Visas are points-based system. Tier 4 or General Student Visa requires 40 points in order for you to qualify.

We provide assessment and management of your documents for UK Student Visa. We will also provide training for to have a higher chances of approval.

United Kingdom IIBT

Requirements and points:

  • English Proficiency Certificate – proof that you can write, understand and speak English
  • Proof of Financial Support – this can be bank statement, bank certificate. Business registration certificates if your parents are doing business or your parent’s financial statements. (10 points)
  • Recent photo and details of your passport – with at least 6 months validity
  • CAS or Confirmation of Acceptance for Studies (30 points) – IIBT can help you choose the right course and university.
  • Others such as academic certificates and qualifications and health certificates.

Visa-to-United-Kingdom

Work Visa Service

United Kingdom offers thousands of opportunities. People from Vietnam grab these offers in order to live and work in UK and eventually be a citizen there by having permanent residence first.

There are many categories to consider in this visa. You will need to know which visa is right for you.

Before you can apply work visa to UK, one must secure a job offer from a company based in Untied Kingdom. Once visa is granted, its validity is up to 5 years, enough for you to apply citizenship if you’re planning to.

Types of Work Visas

There are several types of work visa for you. Most common visa is Tier 2 Visa or the General Work Visa for highly skilled workers. To get this type of visa, you must obtain a minimum score of 70. You can achieve this by providing sponsorship from a firm in UK, qualifications, funds and your English proficiency level.

Vietnamese who are granted this type of visa will be granted a residence as well.

Minimum Requirements

You must be 25 to 39 years of age. Has a passport with at least 6 months validity. Have sufficient funds for your accommodation, pocket money and air tickets. High level of qualification and proficiency in English. Must have a good character by providing police clearance certificate. Lastly, you must meet health requirements. If you think you can have this in your hand, our consultants will manage and represent you for your working visa. We will prepare you for immigration interview to get a higher chances of approval.

If you are unable to meet the minimum requirements, we suggests you to talk to us and we will assess your eligibility for work visa in United Kingdom.

Visa-to-United-Kingdom

Partner Visa Service

If you are currently in the United Kingdom, we can help your partner to apply visa and eventually go to UK with you. If you are already a British citizen, odds are high that your wife or husband can get partner visa.

Eligible partners from Vietnam, married or unmarried with a British citizen and must meet specific requirements. Our consultants will let you know how to meet the basic requirements and how to provide the information as accurate as possible.

Requirements

Applicants must be in the right age, English proficiency level, accommodation and funds. Most of the requirements re the same with other visas to UK and other countries. One thing unique in this application is you need to submit proof that you and your partner are in genuine relationship. You can provide photos and other evidences such as marriage contract. Generally, it is easier to apply if you are married.

Partner visa applicants may also be required to meet certain health and character requirements. If you have further questions on Partner visa application, you can reach us at 1800 6670 for more details.

Visa-to-United-Kingdom

Migration Visa Service

Your children, parents and relatives can apply visa to migrate in United Kingdo. You must be a British citizen before your family member can apply a visa to join you in the United Kingdom permanently.

If you’d like to speak more about this, you may call our consultant at 1800 6670. We will provide you tips and details on requirements, procedures and interview questions. You will also know if you are eligible to get the visa, otherwise we will provide training for a higher chances of approval.

Visa-to-United-Kingdom

Are you eligible for Australian Business Visa?

Applying a business visa in UK is complicated in some cases. But for you to apply, you must meet their minimum requirement. If you are the business owner and developing a business in the United Kingdom, chances are high and you can easily get a business visa.

Seniors and executives of a multinational companies in United Kingdom can also get a business visa without a problem. If you are having difficulty applying for business visa, you may contact us and we will schedule for interview, assess your documents, provide your tips and interview training. We can also tell if you are eligible to apply or identify the things you need to improve.

Business Visitor Visa

This is the most common type of business visa applied by Vietnamese businessmen. For you to get this visa there are basic requirements which must be met. You need to prove your intent of business in UK like attending meetings, conferences, arranging, promotional activities and all other related business transactions.

You can visit UK for maximum of six months. You must provide documents to show them that you are able to financially support yourself during your stay. IIBT arrange and manage business visa application to United Kingdom. You can reach us at 1800 6670.

Or if you have difficulty applying, our experts will train you and provide you tips on how to get a higher chances of approval. Also, before you apply, we can conduct an assessment to know if you are eligible or not, otherwise we will give recommendations on the things you need to improve to get your visa granted.

Difficult Cases

Some visa applications were denied due to lack of knowledge on how to do it right. Here at IIBT, we will provide guide in visa application procedure, we will give you the right documents to prepare, you will get familiar with interview questions. By this, chances for your visa application will increase.

Before everything else, we will need to know if you are now eligible to apply and get your desired visa to the United Kingdom.

Check you eligibility today:

IIBT eligibility interview will identify if you are qualified for Visa in United Kingdom, otherwise, we will provide details on what areas you need to improve in order to get the visa.

Send Requestclear

You can visit us anytime at 6th Floor, 90-92 Dinh Tien Hoang, District 1, HCMC or call us at 1800 6670 for free.